Category: Q&A Page 161 of 5382

Body Shaking When Playing Rides?

Body Shaking When Playing Rides?

I want to ask. Yesterday I rode in Dufan, Kora-Kora and Niagara-gara rides. When the ride came down from above, my body trembled and immediately went limp. Why is that?

Read more

Headache To Ear?

(2 months ago)

si,. I’m only 13 years old and I’ve had headaches twice. I haven’t told my parents because I don’t think this problem is serious and the pain isn’t to... Read more

Bumps On The Head Filled With Water In Children?

(2 months ago)

My son is 7 months old. It’s been 4 days on my son’s head growing red and watery lumps. When he went to the doctor, the doctor gave him an ointment. But as of now nothi... Read more

Treat Itchy Skin?

(2 months ago)

Afternoon... Read more

Changes That Occur During Pregnancy?

(2 months ago)

,rnI am 8 months pregnant, my breast area is starting to turn black but there is no sign of milk coming out,rnThe question is =rn1. How many months of pregnancy did breast milk sta... Read more

Causes Of Itchy Feet?

(2 months ago)

rnHere I am already experiencing itching on my feet after a week the itching is watery and it is spreading along with the spotsrnI want to know the solution so that it gets better ... Read more

Causes And Treats A Persistent Cough?

(2 months ago)

good afternoon, my mother is 48 years old, about 3 years ago she was diagnosed with a lung tumor for more than a year, the last examination and the results of the X-ray said the do... Read more

Shortness Of Breath, Frequent Belching And Neck Pain

(2 months ago)

Hello, I am 23 years old, I have complaints that my breath has been tight for a week and every time I breathe in like it is stuck in my throat, I can still do normal activities lik... Read more

Treatment For Typhoid?

(2 months ago)

I think I’m 20 years old, I have mild typhus for about 1 month, now my body feels weak and sweaty but doesn’t have a fever, is that because of smoking? should I stop fi... Read more

Treatment For High Cholesterol?

(2 months ago)

at afternoon doctor…rnhow do I reduce high triglyceride levels u0026 high HDL-cholesterol…my triglyceride level is 341mg/dl..my HDL-CHOLESTEROL is high 43.99 mg/dl but ... Read more

Causes Of Not Menstruating For 1 Year?

(2 months ago)

in the afternoon, I am 16 years old, I have had my period since 6th grade. After 9th grade, I have not had my period until now. I haven’t had my period for almost 1 year. Wel... Read more

Itching Itching In Toddlers

(2 months ago)

Good night., My son is 2 years old 7 months … lately, he often experiences itching, such as many bumps on the body, even the head to the lips become jontor or inside his lips... Read more

X-ray Examination During Pregnancy?

(2 months ago)

ok i want to ask if i can check x-ray while i’m pregnant…? I have polyps and sinusitis. I still have doubts. For X-rays, but my current situation is getting worse. My h... Read more

Causes Of Drastic Weight Loss?

(2 months ago)

, I am 20 years old,rnI want to ask, in the last 2 years my weight has decreased drastically, my body has shrunk (thin),rneven though I used to be very sensitive to food, my body i... Read more

Redness On Baby’s Skin?

(2 months ago)

dktor.. I am a mother who is 26 years old and has a 1 year old child. Since two mjak now redness on my baby’s skin has appeared. The redness is runny and my baby often rubs i... Read more

Causes And Treatment Of Knee Pain?

(2 months ago)

amulaikum wr. WbrnDoc, I asked, yesterday, January 21, 2018, I just fell, and my legs hurt but after I gave the kanterpin ointment it subsided a bit, but on the other hand sometime... Read more

Flatulence With Nausea And Abdominal Pain?

(2 months ago)

I have complaints of very nausea, flatulence, constant belching and abdominal pain and often fever. I experience it almost every day. I have been treated by the doctor for a stomac... Read more

The Truth And Accuracy Of The HIV Test?

(2 months ago)

Dear Dr. Aldo, you stated that the nanomicroscope is a tool to be able to see the HIV virus and this tool does not exist in Indonesia. You need to know that the nano microscope was... Read more

Fever Is Accompanied By Cough, Runny Nose And Chest Pain

(2 months ago)

ass, one week back I have a fever and then it’s gone, then 3 days later I started having a cold and accompanied by fever and cough the next day, then now my chest hurts a bit... Read more

Drop Drug Administration?

(2 months ago)

I want to ask the dose of epexol drop for 10 months old... Read more