Category: Q&A Page 261 of 5277

Red And Itchy Eyes After Using Contact Lenses?

Red And Itchy Eyes After Using Contact Lenses?

. So this is it, I was using contact lenses and my eyes were itchy. Out of reflex, I even rubbed my eyes. Then my contact lenses were removed and my eyes were red. Then I checked,

Read more

Seizures After DPT Immunization?

(3 months ago)

Afternoon,, this is with Mama Lucio,, I want to consult my son who is 19 months old, when he was 18 months old he was immunized with DPT, now he is having seizures, is it the effec... Read more

Consumption Of Instant Noodles After Drinking Milk?

(3 months ago)

Doctor, I want to ask this morning around 7 am I drank chocolate milk, can I eat instant noodles after a few hours?... Read more

High SGOT And SGPT Results And Dengue Fever?

(3 months ago)

amualaikum doctor..rnMy husband has a terrible headache, fever (if his body is warm he feels cold even though his tem is up to 38.5) and nausea since Thursday.. Friday afternoon we... Read more

Mammae

(3 months ago)

Good Afternoon Doc, Please help explain this huh doc. How to cure it and what foods should be avoided and eaten huh doc? Thank you Originally posted 2020-04-14 16:10:46.... Read more

Chronic Sinusitis?

(3 months ago)

Good afternoon doctor, I want to ask you, I am 16 years old and several years ago I was diagnosed with sinusitis. My mother has tried giving sinus pills, nasal drops, and I have ev... Read more

Body Fever, Weakness, Diarrhea And Headaches After Swimming?

(3 months ago)

Sunday afternoon I swim in the public swimming pool. The next day I exercise, after exercising my body becomes weak and body heat rises. The next day my body felt better in the mor... Read more

Swollen Hands From Being Bitten And Scratched By A Cat?

(3 months ago)

, at 6 pm I was bitten and scratched by a cat, until my hand was swollen, I immediately went to the clinic and was given antibiotics to take antibiotics, but that night I went to t... Read more

Causes Of Low Fetal Weight?

(3 months ago)

Hello..... Read more

Eye Exam?

(3 months ago)

what do you mean/how to read the results of the eye test L 0.2 R 0.4 how do you do it?... Read more

Causes Of Stomach Ache?

(3 months ago)

Amualaikum, hello, I want to ask that I finished my period this month on February 6th and had sex on February 9th and 18th. Is there any chance that I might be pregnant? Because it... Read more

Face To Head As If Numb (tingling)?

(3 months ago)

I ask.rnI’m 20 years old. Lately my face suddenly feels like a tingling sensation, it’s like numbness and I feel goosebumps on the left side of my head.. accompanied by... Read more

Warm Body, Itchy Throat Accompanied By Cough And Cold, What Are The Symptoms Of Corona Virus?

(3 months ago)

hello dok, if the body anget for 2 days but not until u0026gt; 37 degrees, scratching itchy throat accompanied by coughing and runny nose, and difficult to take a breath during sle... Read more

Continuous Hiccups After Eating Oranges?

(3 months ago)

hello doctor, please explain about my problem, I have persistent hiccups after eating citrus fruits. Besides that, I can’t take drugs that taste orange or sour. If I force my... Read more

How To Lower High SGPT?

(3 months ago)

in the afternoon, I want to ask about SGPT, yesterday I checked my blood and my SGPT result was 647, is it dangerous? how do I lower it? and what meanings are allowed or not to be ... Read more

Pain In The Side Of The Thigh?

(3 months ago)

rnFor 2 days I have felt pain in the side of the thigh, namely the thigh that is in contact with the thigh on the other leg. The pain was felt from the top to the ankle.rnThe pain ... Read more

Shaking Hands And Frequent Headaches?

(3 months ago)

, want to ask... Read more

High Erythrocyte, SGOT And SGPT Values?

(3 months ago)

the question is, I am a man aged 30, last week I did a lab test and the result was hb 16.1, referrals 14-18. Leukocytes 5620 referrals 4k-10k. platelets 308k referrals 150k-450k. e... Read more

Do I Have A Urinary Tract Infection?

(3 months ago)

hello, i want to ask. About 4 days ago my partner and I had sex, after that I was desperate, I wanted to pee all the time. After having sex at night, in the morning I wake up to pe... Read more

Can Corona Virus Be Transmitted Through Food?

(3 months ago)

Good evening my doctor wants to ask yesterday I bought food on the street if the corona virus can be transmitted through food that is on the street because there are many people wh... Read more