Category: Q&A Page 639 of 4531

Why Can’t My Ear Hear Next To Me?

Why Can’t My Ear Hear Next To Me?

I had eardrum surgery in Jakarta, the reason I had surgery was because I could not hear the result behind my drum there was a lot of mucus so I was put in a device like a small pla

Read more

Fetal Weight Is Not Ideal?

(9 months ago)

, I was pregnant 24 weeks ago when the ultrasound my fetus weighed only 600 grams. And when I checked on the internet a 6 month fetus should weigh 660 grams – 1kg. Do you thi... Read more

Phlegm Throat?

(9 months ago)

night, I know I want to ask why my throat is phlegm but the phlegm doesn’t come out, and I don’t have a cough and flu, even though I have taken medicine but I havenR... Read more

The Characteristic Feature Of The Head Feels Tied?

(9 months ago)

Excuse me, I was 18 years old, I never had any pain that was held like this, but after I had surgery because of the drugs I felt a hot chest, my head felt tied up, my throat felt s... Read more

Consultation Related To Diseases Of The Head?

(9 months ago)

Good night, I have a boy, he has a complaint in his head, he always feels that his head feels heavy but it doesn’t hurt, And he has been feeling it for a while now, when the ... Read more

Stt Fibrosarcoma Abdominal Wall?

(9 months ago)

Hi, I am female, I’m 20 years old, I just had surgery 2 weeks ago because there was a lump in the stomach to be precise in the right side of the uterus, in fact it was surger... Read more

What Is The Name Of This Disease?

(9 months ago)

I want to ask, previously about a week ago I had chickenpox, and after this week the pox had dried up but when I held my head there was a rather large lump and it hurt if I held it... Read more

Menstruation More Than 1 Month?

(9 months ago)

I am using the 3-month injection of contraception, because now I am still breastfeeding too, after the 2nd birth control my menstruation was irregular, now I have had my period for... Read more

Post BCG Immunization?

(9 months ago)

, I want to ask. My child has been finished with BCG immunization. Does BCG immunization always cause a child to have a fever? Because my son doesn’t have a fever at all. Exp... Read more

Acne Scars?

(9 months ago)

hello, I am 18 years old and have oily skin. I now regularly mask olive oil every night, but whether this is a masking effect or not, I have pimples on my face, not many, only one ... Read more

Feeling Tightness In Neck Breathing?

(9 months ago)

Hello, I want to ask, it’s been a week since my breathing feels like it is depressed but he feels in the neck, I want to ask why it could happen if it is a disease then what ... Read more

Surgery For Lumps In The Uterus And Appendix?

(9 months ago)

I want to ask, I am only 18 years old. It’s been a week since I had a lump surgery in my jaw.m u0026amp; Appendix. At first it was just normal, but this morning until now the... Read more

What Is The Cure.?

(9 months ago)

I want to ask why my ears are sore even though it’s been almost a week that it hasn’t healed.... Read more

The Dangers Of Electric Swing For Babies?

(9 months ago)

Hello, I want to ask about the dangers of electric swings for babies, before that, there was a nearby midwife who said that electric swings can harm the baby’s brain, is that... Read more

The Effect Of Drinking Coffee?

(9 months ago)

Good afternoon doctor... Read more

Eyes Rolled Around?

(9 months ago)

eye spinning what disease is it? and how to deal with it... Read more

Prevention For Tuberculosis?

(9 months ago)

My father 2 weeks was diagnosed with TB … I have a baby aged 3 months and from my father’s doctor my child can also get medicine without being checked for prevention..H... Read more

Hands Often Tingle?

(9 months ago)

Dear Doctor, Lately, for about 2 weeks, my hands are often tingling and sore. Lower pelvic pain. I gave birth in less than 3 months, when I was pregnant, my blood test was ok (no c... Read more

Good Afternoon, I Just Got A Blood Check According To The Doctor, Is This Positive Or Negative?

(9 months ago)

Hematology n Hematology 1 n * Hemoglobin 15.2 14.0-16.0 g / dl n * Hematocrit. 45.5 40-52% n * Leukocytes. 6.62 4.5-12.5 10³ / ul n * Platelets 285 150-440 10³ / ul n Haemostasis... Read more

PTSD?

(9 months ago)

Noon .. a few days ago I had a terrible thing. I forgot to turn off the stove which made the house almost burn. Since then I didn’t dare touch the stove, even a few nights af... Read more