Anxiousness Arises, The Heart Rate Increases And The Body Feels Weak?

Illustration of Anxiousness Arises, The Heart Rate Increases And The Body Feels Weak?
Illustration: Anxiousness Arises, The Heart Rate Increases And The Body Feels Weak? hhp-blog.s3.amazonaws.com

hello, I’m a 23-year-old man, in the past few days I’ve felt the following symptoms: u003cbr u003e1. body feels weak u003cbr u003e2. like something is blocking in the respiratory tract causing shortness of breath. heart rate sometimes increases suddenly u003cbr u003e4. excessive sweating despite normal temperature u003cbr u003e5. hard to sleep u003cbr u003e6. anxiety arises u003cbr u003e7. there was a contraction in the stomach like wanting to vomit but not in a cold u003cbr u003e If from some of the articles I read there was little in common with the symptoms of hyperthyroidism, but I could not be certain whether this was true. Please help. thank you

1 Answer:

Hello Iqbalwahyudin,


Hyperthyroidism is a condition where your thyroid gland produces too much thyroxine. Thyroxine hormone works to increase the body's metabolism. Hyperthyroidism is more common in women, especially in the productive age between 20-40 years. The state of hyperthyroidism can be caused by Graves' disease, thyroid nodules, thyroidis, thyroid cancer, the use of certain drugs, and so on.


Symptoms of hyperthyroidism include:

Heart beating fast
Weight loss without apparent cause
Hyperactive
Excessive sweating or sensitive to hot air
Diarrhea
Excessive tiredness and thirst
Swelling in the neck area or lumps in the thyroid gland
Twitch in the muscles
Trembling hands
Hair loss until baldness
etc

To establish a diagnosis of hyperthyroidism in addition to the history and clinical symptoms above, a thyroid function blood laboratory test consisting of TSH, T3 and T4 is also performed. Imaging examinations that can be done in the form of thyroid scan, MRI, and CT-scan.


The symptoms that you experience above can also be caused by other diseases such as colds, gastritis, to anxiety disorders. To determine the cause of your complaints above, you still need to see a doctor directly. If your complaint is accompanied by high fever, continuous vomiting, heavy breathing difficulties, you should immediately see a doctor.


Try to get enough rest, consume nutritious food and drink enough water. Manage stress appropriately and exercise regularly.


Thus the explanation from me, may be useful.

: by

Related Question

The Frequent Cause Of Lower Abdominal Pain Is Menstrual Pain?

The Frequent Cause Of Lower Abdominal Pain Is Menstrual Pain?

(1 year ago)

At night, I want to share a little and ask. It’s easy for the doctor to answer. R nI am 17 years old, after my period 2 months ago, I often felt pain in the lower abdomen as ...

Use The Same Glass As People Who Are Undergoing Chemotherapy?

Use The Same Glass As People Who Are Undergoing Chemotherapy?

(1 year ago)

Good afternoon dokDok, if I accidentally drink one place with patients who are undergoing chemotherapy even if only once. Is that okay?...

High Platelets, Low HB?

High Platelets, Low HB?

(11 months ago)

Greetings, n nI thesa, mw asking for the results of the lab showed that my platelet count was 605 rb / ul, of course above normal, and my HB 6.5 g / dl is certainly below normal. W...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *