Can You Give Birth Normally With The Results Of This Lab?

Illustration of Can You Give Birth Normally With The Results Of This Lab?
Illustration: Can You Give Birth Normally With The Results Of This Lab? media.healthdirect.org.au

Please help to read the results of the Hemoglobin lab 9.2Urine rutine Yellow colorClear clarityPh 6NitrititesProtein traceNegative glucoseNegative platinumUrobilinogen 1.0Blue negativeubirubin negative / hemoglobinLeucocytes 15 MicroscopicLeucocytes 4-6Erritic negative traceProtein negativeC negative glucoseEffective platoonUrobilinogen 1.0Birth negativeubirine / negative hBLucocytes 15 MicroscopyLeucocytes 4-6Eritite negative traceRegative glucoseNegative glucoseUnative platoonUrobilinogen 1.0Billirubin negativeD negative / hb negativeLeucocytes 15 MicroscopicLeucocytes 4-6Erritic negativeCrotein negative Negative crystalsNegative clonesUrobilinogen 1.0Bilirubin negativeD negative blood / hb Leukocytes 15 MicroscopyLeucocytes 4-6Eritite negative Negative CrystalsNegative glucoseUnative platinumUrobilinogen

1 Answer:

Hello, thank you for the question to HealthReplies.com

Basically the determination of a woman can give birth normally or not, is not determined from the results of urine and blood tests, but rather is determined by the clinical condition of the mother and baby during childbirth.


Your urine test results tend to be normal (there may be contamination from vaginal fluid), as well as your blood sugar results. Your hemoglobin is relatively low (you have anemia), but anemia is not a contraindication to normal delivery.


To find out your birth plan (whether you can give birth normally or not), you should consult directly with your obstetrician because your obstetrician who knows more clearly the condition of pregnancy and the baby in your womb. You also need to know that sometimes a cesarean section can also be performed in an emergency in the midst of a normal delivery if it is felt necessary (to save the lives of the mother and her baby). Therefore you should be flexible and follow the directions of your obstetrician. Do your best when it is time for you to give birth, if it is not possible to have a normal delivery (for example, suddenly the baby has a fetal distress), then let go to deliver by cesarean delivery.

So much information from me, hopefully enough answer

: by

Related Question

Can Ganglion Cysts Heal Completely When Aspirated?

Can Ganglion Cysts Heal Completely When Aspirated?

(11 months ago)

I want to ask, can a ganglion cyst heal if it is sucked with a special method? u003ca href = “https: //www.HealthReplies.com/kista-ganglion ” u003ehttps: //www.HealthRe... Read more

Treatment For Impetigo That Is Progressively Spreading In Babies At 7 Months?

Treatment For Impetigo That Is Progressively Spreading In Babies At 7 Months?

(12 months ago)

I have a baby aged 7 months. She has crustous impetigo. The skin around the folds of his body peeled off. the worst part in the area of ​​the nose and mouth the wound has becom... Read more

The Cause Of Difficulty Getting Up Or Getting Up After Squatting?

The Cause Of Difficulty Getting Up Or Getting Up After Squatting?

(8 months ago)

Good evening .. I am 23 years old 4 months old … 155cm tall, maybe over 64kg r nDoctor For the past few months … I have found it hard to get up after sitting on the flo... Read more

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *