Causes Of Phlegm In The Throat

Illustration of Causes Of Phlegm In The Throat
Illustration: Causes Of Phlegm In The Throat epainassist.com

Good night. I want to ask. 5 days ago I had a sore throat. Then I checked and was given medicine. And 2 days later I recovered. But there was phlegm in my throat. I do not cough. Flu or fever. Nose is not blocked. My phlegm is difficult to get out. I already bought an herbal medicine to take kencur, but it never came out. I’ve been phlegm for 3 days. And makes my lower jaw ache spreads to my ears and dizzy in the middle of my eyebrows, my chest is like being pressed and my back hurts so hard it’s hard But breathing is smooth. My nose bones are also sore. I’m actually sick, huh? Thank you doctor’s answer.

1 Answer:

The occurrence of phlegm symptoms experienced in the respiratory tract can occur because

Inflammation due to exposure to pollution or cigarettes in the form of bronchitis
Allergies will usually be accompanied by shortness and occur in certain conditions that trigger symptoms
Bacterial or viral infections

This should be tried to overcome with several things like

Drink plenty of water about 2.5 liters per day
Eat some warm
Honey can relieve inflammation and antibacterial
Can diocba by gargling in salt water

If it still doesn't work. Severe conditions, disturbing daily life then you should immediately see a doctor for further examination


Thus information may be useful

: by

Related Question

Can I Take Birth Control Pills To Stop Menstruation?

Can I Take Birth Control Pills To Stop Menstruation?

(2 years ago)

If the doctor, for example, we are worshiping in the holy land, continue to menstruate, are we allowed to take the pills to make it clogged?...

The Possibility Of Pregnancy During Intercourse After 4 Days Of Pill Consumption?

The Possibility Of Pregnancy During Intercourse After 4 Days Of Pill Consumption?

(2 years ago)

Mmm, I used birth control pills, I started taking small yellow pills for 4 days after my first menstruation, my period lasted only 2 days, 4 days later I had intercourse without ot...

Explanation Of The Results Of Thyroid Hormone Tests?

Explanation Of The Results Of Thyroid Hormone Tests?

(2 years ago)

Hello, yesterday I had a free T4 (FT4) blood check the result was 0.97 ng / dl 0.78-1.38 r nT3 (FT3) the result was 2.42 pg / ml 1.71-3.71 what do you mean?...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.