Explanation Of Blood Lab Results And Urine Tests?

Illustration of Explanation Of Blood Lab Results And Urine Tests?
Illustration: Explanation Of Blood Lab Results And Urine Tests? accesalabs.com

Hello goodnight my blood and urine tests yesterday in the results of hemoglobin blood results are 10.9 gr / 100ml normal values ​​P 13 W 12 – P 16 W 14, neutrophils results 49.9% normal values ​​50-70, lymphocytes results 41.6% normal value 20 – 40, Monocyte yield 8.5% normal value 2 – 8, SGOT result 28 U / L normal value P 0 W 0 – P 25 W 21, SGPT result 21 U / L normal value P 0 W 0 – P 29 W 22 and POSITIVE / LPK Epithelial / Sediment urine test values ​​are normal POSITIVE values. What I want to ask from the doctor can explain the results? and what is the diagnosis of these results? That’s all and thank you for the explanation

1 Answer:

Hello, thank you for asking at HealthReplies.com
From the blood test you listed, there are a number of things that are of concern, namely:
1. Hb (hemoglobin) value is below normal. This indicates that you have anemia (lack of red blood). Hb is a protein from red blood cells in charge of carrying oxygen and carbon dioxide.
2. Neutrophils are lower than normal, but not significant. Neutrophils are a type of white blood cell.
3. Lymphocytes are higher than normal, but not significant. Lymphocytes are a type of white blood cell.
4. Monocytes are higher than normal values, but not significant. Monocytes are a type of white blood cell.
5. SGOT, is one of the liver tissue proteins, which if increased 3 times the normal value indicates damage to the liver tissue, such as hepatitis. On the results of your examination, the value increases slightly, an increase like this is a meaningless increase.
Whereas the finding of epithelium on urine results is normal.
You should bring the results of the examination to a doctor who requests an examination so that it can be matched with the clinical data from the doctor's results.
To overcome anemia, consume nutritious foods, which are high in calories and protein. Consumption of food sources of vitamin B12, folic acid and iron.
Thus hopefully useful.

: by

Related Question

Handling Of The Skin After Tomcat Exposure?

Handling Of The Skin After Tomcat Exposure?

(1 year ago)

good morning, i want to ask...

Distance Taking Birth Control Pills With Skin Whitening Supplements?

Distance Taking Birth Control Pills With Skin Whitening Supplements?

(1 year ago)

Hello, I am Esti aged 25+ I want to take a whitening supplement that contains collagen and gluthation. Then how long does it take to take birth pills and supplements? I usually tak...

A Small Lump In The Breast That Feels A Little Painful?

A Small Lump In The Breast That Feels A Little Painful?

(1 year ago)

My left big breast on the touch there is a small lump on the top of the lump sometimes feels sore or sick. Is that breast cancer?...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *