Explanation Of The Results Of Medical Check-ups?

Illustration of Explanation Of The Results Of Medical Check-ups?
Illustration: Explanation Of The Results Of Medical Check-ups? regencymedicalcentre.com

I initiative check myself 1). microscopic faeces: – leukocytes 0-1 negative reference value – erythrocytes 0-1 negative reference value 2). hematology test results count types: – eosinophils 18.8 reference values ​​0-4-neutrophils 33.3 reference values ​​55-803). blood chemistry: – ureum 29 reference value 10-50 mg / dl – Creatinine 1.30 * reference value 0.6-1.1 mg / dl4). complete urine microscopic urine-erythrocytes 0-1 negative referral value-leukocytes 1-2 negative referral value-epithelial cells 2-3 negative referral values ​​abdominal ultrasound results: 1). normal large liver, sharp edges, smooth surface, Eco normal, no nodules or cysts visible. 2). normal biliary and venous portal systems, large normal GB, slippery walls, invisible stone. 3). Lien and pancreas are normal, right large and left kidney are normal, Eco normal, visible irregular system pelvicocalyceal ectasis, invisible stone. 4). prostate and bladder normal, visible signs of inflammation of the appendix post bilateral conclusions with recurrent or chronic inflammation of the appendix with symptoms of easy stomach ache, penile pain every day, body fatigue easily, blurry vision, head easily dizzy, head easily white, reddish urine like kokakola or dark brown, urinating and chapters are not smooth and less regular, easy lumbago, skin such as dry scaly, throat mouth nasal passages to the inside of the head feels a lot of gas feels acid easily fails to focus the eyes and eyes.Please read and be given a solution if where there are symptoms that interfere with health that I must immediately handle Thank you Doctor

1 Answer:

Hello. Thank you for the question submitted to HealthReplies.com. We can understand the concern you feel.


The data you provide consists of the results of a routine stool examination, white blood cell type count, kidney function, complete urine, and ultrasound (ultrasound) of the stomach. Based on the data provided, the significant findings obtained were mild impairment in kidney function based on creatinine values ​​that were slightly above the normal range, signs of appendicitis, and increased eosinophils. This condition can be caused by several possibilities, for example infection, inflammation, immune problems such as autoimmune diseases, bodily conditions that lack fluid (dehydration) / bleeding / urinary tract stones so that there is impaired kidney function, etc.


Although abnormalities are found in laboratory tests, diagnosis cannot be done immediately because the tests that have been carried out only act as supporting examinations, the interpretation of which requires clinical information about your condition, obtained through a systematic history and a comprehensive physical examination by doctor. Doctors need to know the history of the disease, by asking systematically the symptoms experienced, how long the symptoms occur, which symptoms occur first. Therefore, given the number of complaints that you have experienced and the investigation has been done on your own initiative, we recommend that you immediately consult yourself directly to the doctor or specialist in internal medicine so that proper evaluation and treatment is needed.


As a recommendation, you are advised to get adequate rest, eat a balanced nutritious meal, drink at least 8 glasses of water a day, wash your hands with soap and running water before eating and drinking, using relatively less irritating soap (for example: baby soap). If the headache appears, for a while you can use paracetamol at a dose following the rules of use stated on the drug packaging.


Thus information from us. Hopefully always healthy. May be useful.

: by

Related Question

Headache To The Neck And Both Eyebrows?

Headache To The Neck And Both Eyebrows?

(11 months ago)

At noon the doctor has been in the back of my head for a few days and upwards and the second part of my eyebrows hurt until I can not sleep and can only sleep when I take headache ... Read more

The Place To Make A Drug-free Certificate?

The Place To Make A Drug-free Certificate?

(11 months ago)

Is making SKBN (certificate free of drugs) can only be made in government hospitals?... Read more

Explanation Of Sputum Laboratory Test Results?

Explanation Of Sputum Laboratory Test Results?

(7 months ago)

good afternoon. r nI want to ask. I’ve had sputum lab tests. From my test results it says Mtb detected very High, Rif recistence not detected what does that mean?... Read more

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *