Explanation Of X-ray Examination Results?

Illustration of Explanation Of X-ray Examination Results?
Illustration: Explanation Of X-ray Examination Results? healthline.com

Hello,

1 Answer:

Good evening, thanks for asking at HealthReplies.com. A rough pulmonary pattern is not a diagnosis, but rather one of the abnormalities that can be found from chest x-ray examination. This rough pulmonary pattern often indicates the presence of mucus in the ducts in the lungs, and this condition can occur due to various infections and inflammation.

Regarding your question, if the infection has already disappeared, then the findings could have been lost. Simply put, your question can be analogous to acne. The existence of small red bumps on the face is a sign of acne. If the acne has healed, then this lump will disappear. Same with the pattern. Because the pattern arises due to a condition of pulmonary abnormality, so if the abnormality has disappeared, then the pattern will disappear. Except maybe in some cases where the disease has damaged or injured the lungs so that the appearance can not fully recover.

What is clear, this lung pattern is not something you need to worry about. As a patient, all that is needed is awareness to immediately go to the doctor, obey the doctor's advice, carry out a healthy lifestyle and control routine. Doctors will always try to cure patients. Even if you can't recover completely, the doctor will definitely work for the best condition that can be achieved. The pattern of case is still there after the doctor and the patient carry out their respective duties properly, that means because it is only the best condition that can be obtained, and there is nothing to regret.

So the point is, once again, lung tone is only one sign. In fact, there are many aspects that must be considered to achieve healing and as a patient, you are quite routine control, take medication as recommended and live a healthy lifestyle. So, hopefully answering your question.

: by

Related Question

Feet To Ankles Red When Sitting With Legs Hanging?

Feet To Ankles Red When Sitting With Legs Hanging?

(7 months ago)

Good afternoon, I would like to ask about the complaints my mother felt, she is 58 years old, complaining when her feet are hung (not tread on the floor) like when sitting in a cha... Read more

The Condition Of The Results Of The Examination Of Neutrophils And Lymphocytes?

The Condition Of The Results Of The Examination Of Neutrophils And Lymphocytes?

(1 year ago)

Hello, I want to ask a few moments ago I did a medical check-up, and the results were that my neutrophil segment was 44.3% lower than normal while the lymphocytes were 47% higher. ... Read more

The Navel Of An 8 Month Old Baby Is Watery And Bloody?

The Navel Of An 8 Month Old Baby Is Watery And Bloody?

(8 months ago)

I want to ask, my son is 8 months old from the day after he took off his navel as well as umr, now the navel is watery and still bleeding, it’s been too late to go to an ank ... Read more

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *