How To Cope With The Descendants Of Peranakans Who Felt Propped Up?

Illustration of How To Cope With The Descendants Of Peranakans Who Felt Propped Up?
Illustration: How To Cope With The Descendants Of Peranakans Who Felt Propped Up? folkloreforum.files.wordpress.com

Hello, I want to ask if too often it is not dangerous to peranakan breach, it seems there is a lump that continues to hold if I have been sitting in correct …

1 Answer:

Hello, thank you for the question to HealthReplies.com

Do you mean that you are currently experiencing a prolapse of the uterus or uterus that has descended into the vagina? Has this condition been diagnosed by your obstetrician and the corrective action has been carried out by your obstetrician? What corrective actions have been taken?


Basically, uterine prolapse can occur because the muscles and ligaments that hold the uterus remain in a weak spot so that the uterus drops into the vagina or even protrudes from the vaginal opening. There are several factors that can increase the risk of uterine prolapse, including:

pregnancy
difficulties during labor or trauma during labor
give birth to a baby with a large size
excess weight or obesity
chronic constipation and often straining when defecating
have a chronic cough
often lift heavy objects

Mild uterine prolapse can be overcome by doing Kegel exercises regularly and also the installation of a pesari (a type of device inserted in the vagina to hold the uterus in place). If what you mean by frequently correcting the peranakan is by installing a pari, then the pari must indeed be removed and cleaned regularly and then reinserted so as not to become an infection in the vagina and uterus. If uterine prolapse cannot improve with Kegel exercises or pesari placement, you will be advised to perform surgery to improve the uterine containment system in your pelvic cavity, or if you really want it (for example, you have enough children), your doctor may also recommend hysterectomy or removal of the uterus.


It is better to discuss your condition with your obstetrician if indeed the current therapy is not enough to reduce your symptoms. Or if it is not the doctor who made the diagnosis (for example, you go to a traditional healer), you should consult your doctor directly if you experience certain symptoms that interfere.

So much information from me, hopefully enough answer

: by

Related Question

Can The Folded Ear Return To Normal With Surgery?

Can The Folded Ear Return To Normal With Surgery?

(12 months ago)

Good afternoon do, I want to ask my child whose ears are folded on the side (right) but when I check there is a hole whether it can return to normal and can be operated on …...

Swollen And Dilated Wounds After Using Gentamicin Sulfate Ointment On Insect Bites?

Swollen And Dilated Wounds After Using Gentamicin Sulfate Ointment On Insect Bites?

(1 year ago)

, I want to ask. My feet got bitten by insects on Wednesday afternoon, and on Friday night I went to the doctor in the gentamicin sulfate ointment, but today my feet were swollen, ...

Breast Lumps Hurt When Entering Menstruation?

Breast Lumps Hurt When Entering Menstruation?

(1 year ago)

At night, my breast has a lump that is large enough, when I want to enter the menstrual period when I feel the lump feels painful, but if menstruation does not come normal lumps wh...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *