It Is Possible To Get Pregnant If You Ejaculate Outside Of The Vagina, But Immediately Put The Penis Back?

Illustration of It Is Possible To Get Pregnant If You Ejaculate Outside Of The Vagina, But Immediately Put The Penis Back?
Illustration: It Is Possible To Get Pregnant If You Ejaculate Outside Of The Vagina, But Immediately Put The Penis Back? healthline.com

If I have ejaculated outside of the vagina, but after the sperm cells come out I also reenter it to have sex again, can it trigger pregnancy? thank you doctor

1 Answer:

Good afternoon, thanks for asking at HealthReplies.com. Pregnancy can basically occur if there is a meeting between the egg and sperm cells where the meeting ends in the fertilization of the egg by sperm cells. The results of this fertilization will grow and if it is successful, then the pregnancy will occur.


Regarding your question, in short, the answer to pregnancy can still occur. The explanation is this, when ejaculation occurs, not all ejaculate fluid and sperm cells come out directly. There are still attached to the tip of the penis, some are still in the channel in the penis and you can not see because of its size which is so small that it is invisible. If you immediately put your penis back in, because the penis is still in a refractory period (the gap between after ejaculation and the ability of the penis to ejaculate), the penis will shrink and sperm cells that were still in the penis can be pushed out. Encouraged liquid will not be felt but pregnancy can still occur.


Furthermore, even with the coitus interruptus method or retracting the penis before ejaculation occurs, pregnancy can still occur. This is the same as the previous concept that there could still be sperm cells left behind from the previous ejaculation, or it could also be sperm cells that 'rise' so that it comes out before ejaculation. So even if you pull out the penis before ejaculation, the reality could be that there are already a small portion of sperm cells that have come out first. Although the possibility is smaller, in fact many studies have suggested that the extraction method is less effective.


So we suggest if you want to be safer, use a condom, and avoid your wife's fertile period. So, hopefully answering your question.

: by

Related Question

Babies 7 Months Of Age Are Slimy During Colds?

Babies 7 Months Of Age Are Slimy During Colds?

(1 year ago)

Good night, I want to ask, my son just happened to be in 7 months, the last 5 days, why is the defecation 6-8 times a day? Is this normal? The bowel is sometimes dense, sometimes r...

Nausea, Vomiting Accompanied By Continuous Urination?

Nausea, Vomiting Accompanied By Continuous Urination?

(1 year ago)

I want nausea, I want to vomit, then I want to pee, then, does my blood sugar level go up?...

Chlorphenamine Maleate?

Chlorphenamine Maleate?

(1 year ago)

I tried a child with a cold at the age of 15 months at the health center, because there is no doctor, but the drug chlorphenamine maleate 4mg 3×1 / 2 years old. In fact, 1-2 y...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *