Results Of Blood Cell Examination And Blood Clots?

Illustration of Results Of Blood Cell Examination And Blood Clots?
Illustration: Results Of Blood Cell Examination And Blood Clots? phna.info

Good evening, I want to ask about the results of my blood test whether good or not. Here are the results of my blood test: Hematology Hemoglobin 12.7 reference values ​​12.5 – 16.0LED 13 reference values ​​0-15 Leukocytes 6,500 reference values ​​5,000 – 10,000 Count TypeBasophils 0 reference values ​​0 – 1Eosinophils 2 reference values ​​1 – 3 0 rods 0 reference values 50 – 70 Lymphocytes 39 reference values ​​21 – 40 Monocytes 8 reference values ​​2 – 8Hematocrit 39 reference values ​​37 – 47 Thrombocytes 289,000 reference values ​​150,000 – 450,000Eritrocytes 4.31 reference values ​​4.20 -5.40MVC, MCH, MCHCMCV 89 reference values ​​78 – 100MCH 30 reference values 31MCHC 33 referral values ​​32 – 36KOAGULASIMASA PROTROMBIN Results 10.7 reference values ​​10.0 – 12.7INR 0.9 referral values ​​- (negative) Control 11.3 reference values ​​8.9 – 12.1 APTTHasil 42.9 reference values ​​28.9 – 45.6 Control 33.9 reference values mentioned above is it okay if my blood stem test is 0 while it should be 2-6? And is INR 0.9 okay? Because it should be negative. Thank you

1 Answer:

Good evening Sweetlana Christabela, thanks for the question.

If it is only based on the results of the blood test that you attach above, in general it can be said that the results of hematological examination (examination of blood cells) and coagulation (examination of blood clotting time) you are within normal limits.

The results of stem neutrophils attached to the type count do appear to be reduced, but this does not mean that it is not supported by other significant changes in the routine hematological results themselves, apart from laboratory results, this also needs to be supported by the presence of certain disease symptoms such as presence of symptoms of infection (viral / bacterial), symptoms of lack of blood (anemia), currently receiving chemotherapy or radiotherapy, and others.

Regarding INR, please note that INR (International Normalized Ratio) is the time taken by a person's body to make a blood clot. This value is generally checked on someone who has a blood clotting disorder or is taking blood-thinning drugs to prevent bleeding. Internationally, in normal people who do not experience blood clotting disorders or taking blood thinning drugs, the normal INR value is in the range 0.8 - 1.1, so the results attached to your blood test results can still be said to be normal. If the result is above the range value, the risk of bleeding increases.

If you experience certain complaints, you can also consult further with your doctor, also include the results of your blood examination to the doctor for further evaluation.

I hope this helps.

: by

Related Question

Cough, Dizziness And Left Chest Pain, What Are The Symptoms Of Corona Virus Infection?

Cough, Dizziness And Left Chest Pain, What Are The Symptoms Of Corona Virus Infection?

(1 year ago)

Dog, I am 39 years old now, I cough, from 2hr ago, I feel a bit of a headache, chest pain before the left, sometimes I need to take a deep breath to be relieved … but I don&#... Read more

Why Does Your Right Abdomen And Breasts Have Been Sore For The Past Week?

Why Does Your Right Abdomen And Breasts Have Been Sore For The Past Week?

(1 year ago)

Hi, I am Anis a 17-year-old woman, why is that, my right abdomen when pressed hurts, my breasts when touched hurts for almost 1 week, I also have diarrhea, frequent bowel movements... Read more

Can Nasal Polyp Surgery During Menstruation?

Can Nasal Polyp Surgery During Menstruation?

(11 months ago)

Good afternoon, I am scheduled for polyp surgery tomorrow, but this afternoon I am coming, is it okay?... Read more

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *