Treatment Of Face Affected By Whiting And Dab Soap?

Illustration of Treatment Of Face Affected By Whiting And Dab Soap?
Illustration: Treatment Of Face Affected By Whiting And Dab Soap? i.ytimg.com

Good evening, I want to ask, so recently I intend to get rid of my moles on my face, there are 2 moles, then I look at ways to get rid of moles on yt and Google using whiting and chewing dumplings, without thinking. I immediately used whiting and dabbing soap on my face and initially it felt normal sore but for several days it has increasingly looked like smallpox I have used saleo bioolacenton to treat it but there has been no change, can my face return to normal if it is treated at home sick with such an operation? Or are there other treatments?

1 Answer:

p dir = "ltr"> Hello!
 Thank you for using the HealthReplies.com consulting service. We understand the inconvenience of the complaint you are feeling
 The condition you are experiencing right now is an irritating reaction from the therapy you are doing at home. The use of colek soap and whiting has no clear medical basis for removing moles on the skin. Facial skin has a structure that is more susceptible to exposure to chemicals from the outside. These substances can trigger facial skin damage.
 Related to the condition of your face, ideally a direct examination is needed to assess the abnormalities and the severity of the skin disease being experienced. Therefore, conducting examinations and direct consultations with dermatologists is the choice we recommend. A skin specialist will evaluate the damage to your facial skin. The doctor will give medical considerations regarding the best management according to the condition of the skin disorder that you are experiencing.
 Bioplacenton is an ointment containing neomycin sulfate antibiotics and synthetic placenta, which aims to help accelerate wound healing. This ointment may not be able to repair damage to your facial skin. Therefore, you should stop the treatment that you do at home, including the use of the ointment. Clean the wound using sterile liquid and cover with gauze. Then do the examination and consultation with a dermatologist to get further examination and evaluation.
 Thus the information we can convey, hopefully helps

: by

Related Question

Restless And Unable To Sleep After Taking Antibiotics?

Restless And Unable To Sleep After Taking Antibiotics?

(1 year ago)

I took the medicine from 3:00 p.m. at night I could not sleep (restless) even though I was very sleepy … only 1 tab of antibiotic levofloxacin limits the reaction of the drug...

Can I Take A Multivitamin B Complex Together With Blood Booster Supplements?

Can I Take A Multivitamin B Complex Together With Blood Booster Supplements?

(1 year ago)

Hello, sorry to ask. Can you take Aravit dietary supplements together with Sangobion?...

Is Dangerous During 10 Weeks Pregnant No Appetite, Do Not Take Calcium Supplements And Folic Acid?

Is Dangerous During 10 Weeks Pregnant No Appetite, Do Not Take Calcium Supplements And Folic Acid?

(1 year ago)

I am 10 weeks pregnant from the age of 7 weeks, I have no appetite, rice, vegetables, fish, almost all food can not enter because of nausea and vomiting and I do not take the medic...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *