Want Promil But There Are Myoma, Tubal Adhesions, Inflammation Of Endometriosis?

Illustration of Want Promil But There Are Myoma, Tubal Adhesions, Inflammation Of Endometriosis?
Illustration: Want Promil But There Are Myoma, Tubal Adhesions, Inflammation Of Endometriosis? image.isu.pub

Hello Dr., I was 31 years old Mira I was diagnosed with 2 myoma outside the uterus measuring 3cm and 2 cm, there was also suspected right tube attachment because I had Ket, and there was vaginal discharge that was suspected because of inflammation well how medical measures can be done besides laparoscopy, and test tube baby so I can promil? Thank you, doctor

1 Answer:

Good afternoon Mira, thanks for asking at HealthReplies.com. We are also concerned about your condition. Myoma and inflammation is not a condition that absolutely prevents a person from getting pregnant, depending on the type, location and size of the myoma, and the severity of the inflammation. If the myoma is small, only one and is located outside, it is not uncommon for obstetricians to still allow for the normal pregnancy program. But for tubal adhesions, especially with a history of KET, you should first postpone the desire to get pregnant, because this can be a trigger for the recurrence of KET in your next pregnancy.


Wait until when, that is, until the adhesions are removed, your condition has improved after being treated, or when your obstetrician has allowed it. For this matter, it is best if you talk directly with the doctor who treats you, because he is the one who knows your condition best, how severe the adhesions are, how it develops, whether it can still be treated and in what way, and whether the myoma and inflammation are indeed true. really annoying or not. If indeed after being examined you are still in doubt about the doctor's answer, or you feel the information submitted is incomplete, you have the right to seek a second opinion by consulting another obstetrician. But in essence, the inspection must be done to avoid misunderstandings that can actually harm you yourself.


Meanwhile, what you can do while waiting is to adopt a healthy lifestyle, avoiding cigarette smoke, alcohol, maintaining an ideal body weight, eating lots of vegetables and fruit, and regularly checking your condition with your doctor. So, hopefully answering your question.

: by

Related Question

Bleeding After Intercourse Accompanied By Thick Vaginal Discharge?

Bleeding After Intercourse Accompanied By Thick Vaginal Discharge?

(1 year ago)

Morning, I was supposed to have my period on the 10th but yesterday on the 5th after intercourse, fresh blood + thick vaginal discharge came out but only a little one day. thick wh...

Intercourse

Intercourse

(1 year ago)

Good evening my doctor age 23, doc I want to ask why every time I have sex with my wife the penis feels like being pulled and want to pee if there is a disease that I suffer. Thank...

MPASI Menu For Babies Aged 7 Months?

MPASI Menu For Babies Aged 7 Months?

(10 months ago)

Morning .. r nDok now my child is 7 months old, is the wheat added by Evoo safe to feed the baby? R nWhat are the foods to make the baby smart and active?...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *